SchoolBus_edited.jpg

School Bus

MacRobertson Girls' High School

We have been providing this service to the students of MacRob with the collaboration of the school since the year 2000.

There are two luxury coaches equipped with comfortable seating, seat belts, air conditioning and heating.

Students will be taken to the annual events, which are held outside school such as Swimming Carnival, Sports, Activities and Speech Night Rehearsals etc. free of charge. Other excursions on the bus are organised by the school.

 
2021 Bus Route 1 - 2021_01_03.png

Bus Route 1

2021

Updated 03/01/2021

AM | PM (M)/(Tu-F)

SUBURB

ADDRESS

6.35am | 4.50pm/4.20pm

Rowville

Wellington Village SC

6.47am | 4.40pm/4.10pm

Rowville

Wellington Rd & Viewtech Place

6.51am | 4.36pm/4.06pm

Mulgrave

Wellington Rd & Jacksons Rd

6.55am | 4.32pm/4.02pm

Wheelers Hill

Jells Rd & Wellington Rd

6.59am | 4.28pm/3.58pm

Wheelers Hill

Jells Rd & Petronella Ave

7.01am | 4.28pm/3.58pm

Wheelers Hill

Jells Rd & Petronella Ave

7.03am | 4.24pm/3.54pm

Wheelers Hill

Waverly Rd & Dominion Ave

7.07am | 4.22pm/3.52pm

Glen Waverley

Gallaghers Rd, between Range View Ct & Hinkler Rd

7.10am | 4.19pm/3.49pm

Glen Waverley

Gallaghers Rd & High St

7.13am | 4.16pm/3.46pm

Glen Waverley

High Street Rd & Springvale Rd

7.16am | 4.13pm/3.43pm

Glen Waverley

High Street Rd & Medina Rd

7.20am | 4.10pm/3.40pm

Mount Waverly

High Street Rd, between Steward St & Josephine Ave

7.25am | 4.05pm/3.35pm

Mount Waverly

Stephensons Rd & Amber Gr

7.30am | 4.00pm/3.30pm

Oakleigh East

Ferntree Gully Rd & Clayton Rd

7.35am | 3.55pm/3.00pm

Oakleigh

Princes Hwy & Warrigal Rd

8.10am | 3.25pm/2.55pm

Melbourne

The Mac.Robertson Girls' High School

Please note the route and pick up / drop off times may be be changed without notice.

 
2021_route2.png

Bus Route 2

2021

Updated 03/01/2021

AM | PM (M)/(Tu-F)

SUBURB

ADDRESS

6.45am | 4.45pm/4.15pm

Rowville

Wellington Rd & Viewtech Place

6.51am | 4.39pm/4.09pm

Rowville

Stud Rd & Avalon Rd

6.55am | 4.35pm/4.05pm

Scoresby

Stud Rd & Ferntree Gully Rd

6.58am | 4.32pm/4.02pm

Wantirna South

Stud Rd & High St Rd

7.02am | 4.28pm/3.58pm

Wantirna

Burwood Hwy & Templeton St

7.05am | 4.25pm/3.55pm

Wantirna

Burwood Hwy & Cathies Ln

7.08am | 4.22pm/3.52pm

Vermont South

Burwood Hwy, near Stockland Retirement Village

7.11am | 4.19pm/3.49pm

Vermont South

Burwood Hwy & Hartland Rd

7.14am | 4.16pm/3.46pm

Glen Waverley

Highbury Rd &  Torwood Dr

7.18am | 4.12pm/3.42pm

Glen Waverley

Highbury Rd & Belmont Rd

7.22am | 4.08pm/3.38pm

Mount Waverly

Highbury Rd & Leeds Rd

7.25am | 4.05pm/3.35pm

Mount Waverly

Stephensons Rd, between Marsham Rd & Monomeith Cres

7.30am | 4.00pm/3.30pm

Mount Waverly

Stephensons Rd & Birdie St

7.35am | 3.55pm/3.25pm

Oakleigh East

Ferntree Gully Rd & Huntingdale Rd

8.10am | 3.25pm/2.55pm

Melbourne

The Mac.Robertson Girls' High School

Please note the route and pick up / drop off times may be be changed without notice.

 

Contact Us

At Lanka Tours, the sky’s the limit in terms of creating your next travel itinerary or bus charter. Our knowledgeable and experienced agents are waiting to plan every last detail of your upcoming trip, so all that’s left for you is to enjoy it. We work 8am-8pm everyday, but you can send us an email and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.

Available on Viber and Whatsapp

(+61) 3 9759 7412 / (+61) 438 597 557

 

(+61) 3 9759 7412 / (+61) 438 597 557

  • Facebook

© Copyright 2019 www.lankatours.com.au - All rights reserved. Designed by Mihidum ICT Consulting.